logo

Location: Home > Products

Products

FVO-3HAS(HDMI&Audio&RS232 Optical fiber transmission 10KM)
FVO-3HAS(HDMI&Audio&RS232 Optical fiber transmission 10KM)
Share to:
      This product is composed of transmitter (marked with Sender) and receiver (marked with  Receiver), which can extend the host's HDMI, audio and serial signals to the remote via single-core fiber. The uncompressed optical transceiver adopts high-speed FPGA technology, convert VGA signal into 3G optical fiber signal transmission, the highest resolution can reach 1920*1200@60Hz, the maximum transmission distance up to 10 km. Can be widely used in security monitoring, hospitals, banks, splicing systems, multimedia information distribution system and other industries and fields.

Application Map

Model list

Model

Optical fiber

Transmission distance

EDID Read

RS232 transmission

FVO-3HAS

Single mode single core

10km

Manual

unidirectional

FVO-4HAS

Multimode single core

500m

Manual

unidirectional

FVO-3 HASD

Single mode single core

10km

Manual

bidirectional

FVO-4 HASD

Multimode single core

500m

Manual

bidirectional

1.All-digital, uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission technology
2.Using HDMI 1.3b protocol
3.Optical module pluggable
4.Support read EDID
5.The highest resolution 1920x1200@60Hz 
6.Support access optical splitter transmission
7.Support single mode / multimode fiber transmission
8.Installation is simple, plug and play.

Function

Number of input signal

1CH(HDMI、Audio、RS232)

Number of output signal

1CH(HDMI、Audio、RS232)

Transmission distance

500M(MM)/10KM(SM)

Video interface and performance

HDMI version

HDMI 1.3

HDCP version

HDCP1.2

HDMI Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ
1920*1080@60HZ
1680*1050@60HZ
1440*900@60HZ
1360*768@60HZ
1280*720@60HZ
1280*1024@60HZ
1280*768@60HZ
1024*768@60HZ
800*600@60HZ

Video color format

24-bit/30-bit/36-bit

I/O TMDS signal

0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)

I/O DDC signal

5Vp-p(TTL)

Audio

Interface

3.5mm stereo

RS232

Interface

DB-9

Optical part

The optical input and output interface

Single/Multi-mode  LC type

Transmission wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Power supply

Adaptable voltage

DC9V/1A

Power consumption

Sender:6W
Receiver:6W

Attribute

Overall dimensions

Sender:141mm×109mm×30mm
Receiver:141mm×109mm×30mm

Case

Iron

Color

Black

Operating environment

Storage temperature

-40-80℃

Humidity

0-95% (No condensation)

Working Temperature

-15℃-55℃

  • TVO-3H(HDMI 4Kx2K Uncompressed 4KM)
    TVO-3H(HDMI 4Kx2K Uncompressed 4KM)
  • DVO-3HA(HDMI/DVI Uncompressed fiber optic extender 10KM)
    DVO-3HA(HDMI/DVI Uncompressed fiber optic extender 10KM)
  • EVO-3HSD(HDMI&RS232 Uncompressed 10KM)
    EVO-3HSD(HDMI&RS232 Uncompressed 10KM)
  • GVO-3H(HDMI 4Kx2K Uncompressed 10KM)
    GVO-3H(HDMI 4Kx2K Uncompressed 10KM)

Copyright©Shenzhen Langheng Technology Co., Ltd all rights reserved