logo

Location: Home > Products

Products

FVO-3VAS(VGA&Audio&RS232 Optical fiber transmission 10KM)
FVO-3VAS(VGA&Audio&RS232 Optical fiber transmission 10KM)
Share to:
      This product is composed of transmitter (marked with Sender) and receiver (marked with  Receiver), which can extend the host's VGA, audio and serial signals to the remote via single-core fiber. The uncompressed optical transceiver adopts high-speed FPGA technology, convert VGA signal into 3G optical fiber signal transmission, the highest resolution can reach 1920*1080@60Hz, the maximum transmission distance up to 10 km. Can be widely used in security monitoring, hospitals, banks, splicing systems, multimedia information distribution system and other industries and fields.

Application Map

Model list

Model

Optical fiber

Transmission distance

RS232 transmission

FVO-3VAS

Single mode single core

10KM

unidirectional

FVO-4VAS

Multimode single core

500M

unidirectional

FVO-3 VASD

Single mode single core

10KM

bidirectional

FVO-4 VASD

Multimode single core

500M

bidirectional

1.All-digital, uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission technology

2.Optical module pluggable

3.The highest resolution 1920x1080@60Hz

4.Support single mode / multimode fiber transmission

5.Support access optical splitter transmission

6.Installation is simple, plug and play.

Function

Number of input signal

1CH(VGA、Audio、RS232)

Number of output signal

1CH(VGA、Audio、RS232)

Transmission distance

500M(MM)/10KM(SM)

Video interface and performance

Video input interface

HD15PIN(Female VGA)

Video output interface

HD15PIN(Female VGA)

Resolution

Highest 1080p      

Audio

Interface

3.5mm stereo

RS232

Interface

DB-9

Optical part

The optical input and output interface

Single/Multi-mode  LC type

Transmission wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Power supply

Adaptable voltage

DC9V/1A

Power consumption

Sender:6W
Receiver:6W

Attribute

Overall dimensions

Sender:140mm×105mm×30mm
Receiver:140mm×105mm×30mm

Case

Iron

Color

Black

Operating environment

Storage temperature

-40-80℃

Humidity

0-95% (No condensation)

Working Temperature

-15℃-55℃

Copyright©Shenzhen Langheng Technology Co., Ltd all rights reserved