logo

Location: Home > Products

Products

EVO-3DUK(DVI+USB Keyboard&Mouse Extend10KM)
EVO-3DUK(DVI+USB Keyboard&Mouse Extend10KM)
Share to:
      The product is composed of sender(marked with Sender)and receiver (marked with receiver),Can extended the DVI, USB keyboard mouse signal to the remote through the optical fiber,Using high speed FPGA techniques convert the DVI signal to 3G fiber signal transmission. Maximum resolution ca reach 1920*1200@60Hz,maximum transmission distance up to 10 km, widely used in the field of security monitoring , multimedia information distribution, government, medical system, commercial display, multimedia function hall, utilities and so on.

Connection diagram

Model list

Model

Optical fiber

Transmission distance

Maximum resolution

EVO-3DU

Single mode single core

10KM

1080P

EVO-4DU

Multi mode single core

500M

1080P

EVO-3DUK

Single mode single core

10KM

1920*1200@60HZ

EVO-4DUK

Multi mode single core

500M

1920*1200@60HZ

1.All-digital, uncompressed high definition optical fiber transmission technology
2.SFP optical module
3.Support read EDID
4.Maximum resolution can reach 1920x1200@60Hz
5.Support single-mode/multimode optical fiber transmission
6.Aluminum shell design, be helpful for heat dissipation
7.Simple installation, plug and play

Function

Number of input signal

1CH(DVI、USB)

Number of output signal

1CH DVI、2CH USB

Transmission distance

500M(multi mode)/10KM(single mode)

Video interface and performance

Video input interface

Sender:DVI-I(Only support DVI-D signal)

Video output interface

Receiver:DVI-I(Only support DVI-D signal)

Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ
1920*1080@60HZ
1680*1050@60HZ
1440*900@60HZ
1360*768@60HZ
1280*720@60HZ
1280*1024@60HZ
1280*768@60HZ
1024*768@60HZ
800*600@60HZ

USB

Protocol

Only support USB wired/wireless keyboard&mouse

Optical

The optical input and output interface

single/multi mode  LC

Transmission wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Power supply

Adaptable voltage

DC9V/1A

Power consumption

Sender:6W
Receiver:6W

Attribute

Overall dimensions

Sender:160mm×118mm×31mm
Receiver:160mm×118mm×31mm

Case

Aluminum

Color

Black

Operating environment

Storage temperature

-40-80℃

Humidity

0-95% (No condensation)

Working Temperature

-15℃-55℃

  • EVO-3DPK(DVI+PS2 Keyboard&Mouse Extend10KM)
    EVO-3DPK(DVI+PS2 Keyboard&Mouse Extend10KM)

Copyright©Shenzhen Langheng Technology Co., Ltd all rights reserved